Camden Property Trust Executive Recruiter Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Executive Recruiter Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Camden Property Trust Executive Recruiter in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $100,654 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $87,377 with a $13,277 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Executive Recruiter compensation is $5,195 more than the US average for a Executive Recruiter. Executive Recruiter salaries at Camden Property Trust in Dalton, GA can range from $40,000 - $225,000.

In Dalton, GA, The HR Department at Camden Property Trust earns $731 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$100,654
Average Compensation
$87,377
avg. base
$13,277
avg. bonus

Executive Recruiter Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Dalton, GA, Executive Recruiters earn $5,516 more than Recruiters, and $7,284 less than HR Managers.

HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$95k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Dalton, GA, The HR Department averages $731 more than the Sales Department, and $764 less than the Design Department

Design
$92,169 Avg. total comp.
+$764
HR
$91,405 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$90,674 Avg. total comp.
-$731

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $97,893, while the average male Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Executive Recruiters at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Executive Recruiters at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Executive Recruiters at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company