CoStar Group 3D Animator Salaries in Los Angeles | Comparably
CoStar Group Claimed Company
CoStar Group, Inc. (NASDAQ: CSGP) is the leading provider of commercial real estate information, analytics and online marketplaces. Founded in 1987, CoStar conducts expansive, ongoing research to produce and maintain the largest and most comprehensive database of commercial real estate information. Our suite of online services enables clients to analyze, interpret and gain unmatched insight on commercial property values, market conditions and current availabilities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
227
TOTAL
RATINGS
2176
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

CoStar Group 3D Animator Salaries in Los Angeles

The average CoStar Group 3D Animator in Los Angeles earns an estimated $91,905 annually. CoStar Group's 3D Animator compensation is $11,825 more than the US average for a 3D Animator.

In Los Angeles, The Design Department at CoStar Group earns $9,912 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated a month ago.

$24k
$40k
$55k
$72k
$351k
$91,905
Average Compensation
$91,905
avg. base

3D Animator Salaries at CoStar Group

In Los Angeles, 3D Animators earn $794 more than UI/UX Designers, and $1,476 less than Web/Visual Designers.

Principal Designer
$164k*
Creative Director
$161k*
Senior Designer
$116k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$105k*
Designer
$103k*
Web/Visual Designer
$93k*
UI/UX Designer
$91k*
Graphic Designer
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at CoStar Group by Department

In Los Angeles, The Design Department averages $9,912 more than the Sales Department, and $11,095 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$121,931 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
Design
$110,836 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$100,924 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

3D Animator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino 3D Animator at companies similar size to CoStar Group reported making $97,500, while the average Caucasian 3D Animator at similar sized companies reported making $86,001.

How 3D Animators at CoStar Group Rate Their Compensation

The majority of 3D Animators at CoStar Group believe they're compensated fairly. 22% of 3D Animators at CoStar Group say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (79%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at CoStar Group

×
Rate your company