DTE Energy Director of Investor Relations Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
DTE Energy Claimed Company
DTE Energy provides gas & electric utility services to MI homes and businesses. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
80
TOTAL
RATINGS
606
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

DTE Energy Director of Investor Relations Salaries in Boulder

$40k
$85k
$130k
$150k
$214k
$279k
N/A
Average Compensation

Director of Investor Relations Salaries at DTE Energy

* estimated salary

Compensation at DTE Energy by Department

In Boulder, The Communications Department averages $8,208 more than the Enterprise Risk Department.

Communications
$192,558 Avg. total comp.
Enterprise Risk
$184,350 Avg. total comp.
-$8k
Design
$157,474 Avg. total comp.
-$35k

How Directors of Investor Relations at DTE Energy Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Investor Relations at DTE Energy believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Investor Relations at DTE Energy say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (92%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at DTE Energy

×
Rate your company