International Rescue Committee Illustrator Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA | Comparably
IRC responds to the world's worst humanitarian crises & helps some of the most vulnerable people from harm to home. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
136
TOTAL
RATINGS
712
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

International Rescue Committee Illustrator Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA

$30k
$45k
$60k
$72k
$112k
$165k
N/A
Average Compensation

Illustrator Salaries at International Rescue Committee

In Santa Barbara, CA, Illustrators earn $74,727 less than Web/Visual Designers.

Creative Director
$157k*
Principal Designer
$155k*
Senior Designer
$131k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$125k*
UI/UX Designer
$97k*
Jr Designer
$90k*
Graphic Designer
$81k*
Designer
$80k*
Web/Visual Designer
$75k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at International Rescue Committee by Department

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Design Department averages $594 more than the Operations Department, and $5,517 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$112,309 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Design
$106,792 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$106,198 Avg. total comp.
-$594

How Illustrators at International Rescue Committee Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Illustrators at International Rescue Committee believe they're compensated fairly. The vast majority (84%) of Illustrators at International Rescue Committee are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at International Rescue Committee

×
Rate your company