Jovie Art Director Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie Art Director Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO

The average Jovie Art Director in Colorado Springs, CO earns an estimated $102,266 annually. Jovie's Art Director compensation is $4,840 more than the US average for a Art Director.

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Design Department at Jovie earns $2,374 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated 20 days ago.

$27k
$48k
$69k
$90k
$232k
$489k
$505k
$102,266
Average Compensation
$102,266
avg. base

Art Director Salaries at Jovie

In Colorado Springs, CO, Art Directors earn $2,277 more than UI/UX Designers, and $13,646 less than Senior Designers.

Creative Director
$163k*
Principal Designer
$159k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$119k*
Senior Designer
$116k*
UI/UX Designer
$100k*
Designer
$89k*
Web/Visual Designer
$74k*
Graphic Designer
$61k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Design Department averages $2,374 more than the Sales Department, and $1,849 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$109,043 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Design
$107,194 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$104,820 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Art Director Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Art Director at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $96,251, while the average male Art Director at similar sized companies reported making $127,222.

Art Director Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Art Director at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $151,333, while the average African American/Black Art Director at similar sized companies reported making $82,500.

How Art Directors at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Art Directors at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Art Directors at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company