Jovie CTO Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO | Comparably
Jovie Claimed Company
Since 2001, we've built stronger families as the nation’s largest, full-service, in-home childcare resource—first as College Nannies and Sitters, and now as Jovie. We provide families with professionally trained and prepared caregivers who are equipped with the tools and support they need to bring strength and joy to homes. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
25
TOTAL
RATINGS
261
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Jovie CTO Salaries in Colorado Springs, CO

The average Jovie CTO in Colorado Springs, CO earns an estimated $195,404 annually. Jovie's CTO compensation is $30,185 less than the US average for a CTO.

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Engineering Department at Jovie earns $12,784 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 18 days ago.

$61k
$107k
$154k
$200k
$5.20M
$195,404
Average Compensation
$195,404
avg. base

CTO Salaries at Jovie

In Colorado Springs, CO, CTOs earn $24,412 more than Group Engineering Managers, and $11,258 less than Directors of Engineering.

Director of Engineering
$207k*
Group Engineering Manager
$171k*
Engineering Manager
$161k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Senior Developer
$143k*
Sales Engineer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
Mobile Developer
$125k*
Lead Engineer
$119k*
Senior QA
$113k*
DevOps
$104k*
Developer
$86k*
QA
$85k*
Jr Developer
$82k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Jovie by Department

In Colorado Springs, CO, The Engineering Department averages $12,784 more than the HR Department, and $5,809 less than the Product Department

Product
$133,275 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Engineering
$127,466 Avg. total comp.
HR
$114,682 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

CTO Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female CTO at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $264,500, while the average male CTO at similar sized companies reported making $294,232.

CTO Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino CTO at companies similar size to Jovie reported making $420,000, while the average African American/Black CTO at similar sized companies reported making $216,667.

How CTOs at Jovie Rate Their Compensation

The majority of CTOs at Jovie believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of CTOs at Jovie say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (33%) are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Jovie

×
Rate your company