Lincoln Property Company Accountant Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Accountant Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Accountant in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $70,823 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $63,457 with a $7,366 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Accountant compensation is $7,663 more than the US average for a Accountant. Accountant salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $35,000 - $170,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Finance Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,618 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$24k
$36k
$48k
$60k
$125k
$250k
$70,823
Average Compensation
$63,457
avg. base
$7,366
avg. bonus

Accountant Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, Accountants earn $3,740 more than Accountants, and $13,000 less than Senior Accountants.

Accounting Manager
$114k*
Financial Analyst
$89k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Finance Department averages $1,618 more than the Communications Department, and $4,869 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$85,880 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Finance
$81,011 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$79,393 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accountant at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $72,158, while the average male Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,502.

Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accountant at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $68,392, while the average African American/Black Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $61,160.

How Accountants at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accountants at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Accountants at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company