Lincoln Property Company Brand Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Brand Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Brand Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $110,369 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,987 with a $15,382 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Brand Manager compensation is $11,754 more than the US average for a Brand Manager. Brand Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $41,200 - $188,000.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,247 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$18
$35k
$62k
$92k
$250k
$500k
$110,369
Average Compensation
$94,987
avg. base
$15,382
avg. bonus

Brand Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Brand Managers earn $4,144 more than Brand Managers, and $26,119 less than Senior Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Brand Manager
$106k*
Marketing Manager
$87k*
Marketing Operations
$85k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $1,247 more than the Design Department, and $2,426 less than the HR Department

HR
$103,290 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$100,864 Avg. total comp.
Design
$99,617 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Brand Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Brand Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $109,434, while the average male Brand Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,485.

Brand Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Brand Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $188,000, while the average Caucasian Brand Manager at similar sized companies reported making $94,320.

How Brand Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Brand Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Brand Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company