Lincoln Property Company CS Rep Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company CS Rep Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company CS Rep in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $50,925 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $46,605 with a $4,320 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's CS Rep compensation is $879 less than the US average for a CS Rep. CS Rep salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $25,000 - $95,500.

In Syracuse, NY, The Customer Support Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $9,506 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$50,925
Average Compensation
$46,605
avg. base
$4,320
avg. bonus

CS Rep Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, CS Reps earn $2,409 more than CS Reps, and $33,232 less than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$84k*
CS Rep
$49k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Customer Support Department averages $9,506 more than the Admin Department, and $17,216 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$79,393 Avg. total comp.
+$17k
Customer Support
$62,177 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$52,671 Avg. total comp.
-$10k

CS Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female CS Rep at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $44,446, while the average male CS Rep at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.

CS Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander CS Rep at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $64,000, while the average Native American CS Rep at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.

How CS Reps at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of CS Reps at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of CS Reps at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company