Lincoln Property Company Customer Service Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Customer Service Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX

The average Lincoln Property Company Customer Service Manager in Fort Worth, TX earns an estimated $88,773 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $77,423 with a $11,350 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Customer Service Manager compensation is $18,478 more than the US average for a Customer Service Manager. Customer Service Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Fort Worth, TX can range from $32,000 - $200,000.

In Fort Worth, TX, The Customer Support Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $2,239 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$88,773
Average Compensation
$77,423
avg. base
$11,350
avg. bonus

Customer Service Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Fort Worth, TX, Customer Service Managers earn $4,617 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$84k*
CS Rep
$49k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Fort Worth, TX, The Customer Support Department averages $2,239 more than the Sales Department, and $1,697 less than the IT Department

IT
$63,874 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Customer Support
$62,177 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$59,938 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $85,760, while the average male Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,842.

Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $150,000, while the average African American/Black Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $65,039.

How Customer Service Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Service Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Customer Service Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company