Lincoln Property Company Data Scientist Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Data Scientist Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Data Scientist in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $142,864 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $121,422 with a $21,442 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Data Scientist compensation is $13,359 more than the US average for a Data Scientist. Data Scientist salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $23,302 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$142,864
Average Compensation
$121,422
avg. base
$21,442
avg. bonus

Data Scientist Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, Data Scientists earn $568 more than Lead Engineers, and $12,844 less than Principal Engineers.

Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Engineering Department averages $23,302 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,846 less than the Product Department

Product
$120,417 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Engineering
$118,571 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$95,269 Avg. total comp.
-$23k

Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Data Scientist at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $130,809, while the average male Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,579.

Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Data Scientist at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $144,794, while the average Native American Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $102,000.

How Data Scientists at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Data Scientists at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Data Scientists at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company