Lincoln Property Company Designer Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Designer Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Lincoln Property Company Designer in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $93,646 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,302 with a $11,344 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Designer compensation is $9,849 more than the US average for a Designer. Designer salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Dalton, GA can range from $47,000 - $170,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,551 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$77
$30k
$52k
$77k
$260k
$585k
$93,646
Average Compensation
$82,302
avg. base
$11,344
avg. bonus

Designer Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Dalton, GA, Designers earn $5,502 more than Designers, and $28,175 less than Senior Designers.

Senior Designer
$122k*
Designer
$88k*
Web/Visual Designer
$73k*
Graphic Designer
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Design Department averages $1,551 more than the IT Department, and $23,656 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$118,571 Avg. total comp.
+$24k
Design
$94,915 Avg. total comp.
IT
$93,364 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Designer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $85,427, while the average male Designer at similar sized companies reported making $99,787.

Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average African American/Black Designer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $114,250, while the average Native American Designer at similar sized companies reported making $53,667.

How Designers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Designers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Designers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company