Lincoln Property Company DevOps Salaries in Tallahassee, FL | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company DevOps Salaries in Tallahassee, FL

The average Lincoln Property Company DevOps in Tallahassee, FL earns an estimated $121,192 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $107,048 with a $14,144 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's DevOps compensation is $2,878 more than the US average for a DevOps. DevOps salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Tallahassee, FL can range from $52,000 - $206,000.

In Tallahassee, FL, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $23,656 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$121,192
Average Compensation
$107,048
avg. base
$14,144
avg. bonus

DevOps Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Tallahassee, FL, DevOps earn $1,594 more than QA Managers, and $14,703 less than Data Scientists.

Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Tallahassee, FL, The Engineering Department averages $23,656 more than the Design Department, and $1,846 less than the Product Department

Product
$120,417 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Engineering
$118,571 Avg. total comp.
Design
$94,915 Avg. total comp.
-$24k

DevOps Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female DevOps at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $110,924, while the average male DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

DevOps Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American DevOps at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino DevOps at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How DevOps at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of DevOps at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of DevOps at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company