Lincoln Property Company District Human Resources Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company District Human Resources Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company District Human Resources Manager in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $116,242 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $104,346 with a $11,896 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's District Human Resources Manager compensation is $14,018 more than the US average for a District Human Resources Manager. District Human Resources Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The HR Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $2,807 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$116,242
Average Compensation
$104,346
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

District Human Resources Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, District Human Resources Managers earn $3,071 more than HR Managers.

HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The HR Department averages $2,807 more than the Sales Department, and $506 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,234 Avg. total comp.
+$506
HR
$92,728 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$89,921 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

District Human Resources Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female District Human Resources Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $116,938, while the average male District Human Resources Manager at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

District Human Resources Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander District Human Resources Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black District Human Resources Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How District Human Resources Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of District Human Resources Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of District Human Resources Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company