Lincoln Property Company Financial Analyst Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Financial Analyst Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Financial Analyst in Boulder earns an estimated $93,941 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,691 with a $18,250 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Financial Analyst compensation is $6,541 more than the US average for a Financial Analyst. Financial Analyst salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $75,000 - $105,000.

In Boulder, The Finance Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $6,178 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$22k
$41k
$62k
$82k
$180k
$310k
$375k
$93,941
Average Compensation
$75,691
avg. base
$18,250
avg. bonus

Financial Analyst Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Financial Analysts earn $18,462 more than Senior Accountants, and $239 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$114k*
Financial Analyst
$94k*
Senior Accountant
$75k*
Accountant
$55k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Finance Department averages $6,178 more than the Business Development Department, and $205 less than the Design Department

Design
$99,617 Avg. total comp.
+$205
Finance
$99,412 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$93,234 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Financial Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $89,840, while the average male Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $94,632.

Financial Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $97,825, while the average African American/Black Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $68,750.

How Financial Analysts at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Financial Analysts at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Financial Analysts at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company