Lincoln Property Company Financial Analyst Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Financial Analyst Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Financial Analyst in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $91,972 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,389 with a $9,583 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Financial Analyst compensation is $4,572 more than the US average for a Financial Analyst. Financial Analyst salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $30,000 - $162,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Finance Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,618 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$22k
$41k
$62k
$82k
$180k
$310k
$375k
$91,972
Average Compensation
$82,389
avg. base
$9,583
avg. bonus

Financial Analyst Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, Financial Analysts earn $3,229 more than Financial Analysts, and $21,863 less than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$114k*
Financial Analyst
$89k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Finance Department averages $1,618 more than the Communications Department, and $4,869 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$85,880 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Finance
$81,011 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$79,393 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Financial Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $89,840, while the average male Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $94,632.

Financial Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Financial Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $97,825, while the average African American/Black Financial Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $68,750.

How Financial Analysts at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Financial Analysts at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Financial Analysts at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company