Lincoln Property Company Inventory Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Inventory Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Inventory in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $55,765 annually. Lincoln Property Company's Inventory compensation is $751 more than the US average for a Inventory.

In Syracuse, NY, The Operations Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $4,869 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$88
$20k
$33k
$50k
$125k
$200k
$275k
$55,765
Average Compensation
$55,765
avg. base

Inventory Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, Inventories earn $8,719 less than Office Managers.

Operations Manager
$98k*
Business Analyst
$67k*
Office Manager
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Operations Department averages $4,869 more than the Finance Department, and $4,041 less than the Sales Department

Sales
$89,921 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Operations
$85,880 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$81,011 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Inventory Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Inventory at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $59,272, while the average male Inventory at similar sized companies reported making $72,028.

Inventory Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Inventory at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $88,500, while the average African American/Black Inventory at similar sized companies reported making $44,653.

How Inventories at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Inventories at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Inventories at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company