Lincoln Property Company IT Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company IT Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX

The average Lincoln Property Company IT Manager in Fort Worth, TX earns an estimated $139,429 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $125,616 with a $13,813 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's IT Manager compensation is $26,321 more than the US average for a IT Manager. IT Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Fort Worth, TX can range from $85,000 - $207,500.

In Fort Worth, TX, The IT Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,697 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$200
$38k
$74k
$110k
$204k
$300k
$391k
$139,429
Average Compensation
$125,616
avg. base
$13,813
avg. bonus

IT Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Fort Worth, TX, IT Managers earn $2,822 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$137k*
Project Manager
$105k*
SysAdmin
$101k*
IT Support Engineer
$75k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Fort Worth, TX, The IT Department averages $1,697 more than the Customer Support Department, and $3,468 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$67,342 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$63,874 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$62,177 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

IT Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female IT Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $112,641, while the average male IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $125,082.

IT Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander IT Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $125,233, while the average African American/Black IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,128.

How IT Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of IT Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of IT Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company