Lincoln Property Company IT Manager Salaries in Utica, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company IT Manager Salaries in Utica, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company IT Manager in Utica, NY earns an estimated $127,651 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $113,674 with a $13,977 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's IT Manager compensation is $14,543 more than the US average for a IT Manager. IT Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Utica, NY can range from $35,500 - $218,000.

In Utica, NY, The IT Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $130 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$200
$38k
$74k
$110k
$204k
$300k
$391k
$127,651
Average Compensation
$113,674
avg. base
$13,977
avg. bonus

IT Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Utica, NY, IT Managers earn $5,506 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$122k*
Project Manager
$106k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$80k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Utica, NY, The IT Department averages $130 more than the Business Development Department, and $1,551 less than the Design Department

Design
$94,915 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$93,364 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$93,234 Avg. total comp.
-$130

IT Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female IT Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $112,641, while the average male IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $125,082.

IT Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander IT Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $125,233, while the average African American/Black IT Manager at similar sized companies reported making $110,128.

How IT Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of IT Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of IT Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company