Lincoln Property Company Jr Product Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Jr Product Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Jr Product Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $87,311 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,085 with a $7,226 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Jr Product Manager compensation is $2,549 more than the US average for a Jr Product Manager. Jr Product Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $50,000 - $135,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $680 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$168k
$241k
$300k
$87,311
Average Compensation
$80,085
avg. base
$7,226
avg. bonus

Jr Product Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Jr Product Managers earn $3,300 more than Jr Product Managers, and $29,031 less than Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$176k*
Senior Product Manager
$134k*
Product Manager
$116k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $680 more than the Engineering Department, and $53,147 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$163,465 Avg. total comp.
+$53k
Product
$110,318 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$109,638 Avg. total comp.
-$680

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $80,877, while the average male Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $100,529.

Jr Product Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Jr Product Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $92,582, while the average African American/Black Jr Product Manager at similar sized companies reported making $76,293.

How Jr Product Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Jr Product Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Jr Product Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company