Lincoln Property Company Junior Web Developer Salaries in Jefferson City, MO | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Junior Web Developer Salaries in Jefferson City, MO

The average Lincoln Property Company Junior Web Developer in Jefferson City, MO earns an estimated $110,734 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,415 with a $12,319 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Junior Web Developer compensation is $3,523 more than the US average for a Junior Web Developer. Junior Web Developer salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Jefferson City, MO can range from $51,000 - $250,000.

In Jefferson City, MO, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $23,656 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$110,734
Average Compensation
$98,415
avg. base
$12,319
avg. bonus

Junior Web Developer Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Jefferson City, MO, Junior Web Developers earn $4,975 more than Developers, and $4,308 less than DevOps.

Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Jefferson City, MO, The Engineering Department averages $23,656 more than the Design Department, and $1,846 less than the Product Department

Product
$120,417 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Engineering
$118,571 Avg. total comp.
Design
$94,915 Avg. total comp.
-$24k

Junior Web Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Junior Web Developer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $114,691, while the average male Junior Web Developer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Junior Web Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Junior Web Developer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Junior Web Developer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Junior Web Developers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Junior Web Developers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Junior Web Developers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company