Lincoln Property Company Junior Web Developer Salaries in Utica, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Junior Web Developer Salaries in Utica, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Junior Web Developer in Utica, NY earns an estimated $110,734 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $98,415 with a $12,319 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Junior Web Developer compensation is $3,523 more than the US average for a Junior Web Developer. Junior Web Developer salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Utica, NY can range from $51,000 - $250,000.

In Utica, NY, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $23,302 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$110,734
Average Compensation
$98,415
avg. base
$12,319
avg. bonus

Junior Web Developer Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Utica, NY, Junior Web Developers earn $4,975 more than Developers, and $4,308 less than DevOps.

Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Utica, NY, The Engineering Department averages $23,302 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,846 less than the Product Department

Product
$120,417 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Engineering
$118,571 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$95,269 Avg. total comp.
-$23k

Junior Web Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Junior Web Developer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $114,691, while the average male Junior Web Developer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Junior Web Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Junior Web Developer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Junior Web Developer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Junior Web Developers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Junior Web Developers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Junior Web Developers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company