Lincoln Property Company Lead Engineer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Lead Engineer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Lincoln Property Company Lead Engineer in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $147,327 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $132,188 with a $15,139 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Lead Engineer compensation is $11,786 more than the US average for a Lead Engineer. Lead Engineer salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Hagerstown, MD can range from $70,000 - $246,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $18,135 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$50k
$73k
$102k
$130k
$238k
$345k
$450k
$147,327
Average Compensation
$132,188
avg. base
$15,139
avg. bonus

Lead Engineer Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Hagerstown, MD, Lead Engineers earn $2,619 more than Senior Developers, and $8,381 less than Principal Engineers.

Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Senior Developer
$145k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $18,135 more than the IT Department, and $7,147 less than the Product Department

Product
$120,417 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Engineering
$113,270 Avg. total comp.
IT
$95,135 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Lead Engineer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Lead Engineer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $128,081, while the average male Lead Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $143,893.

Lead Engineer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Lead Engineer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $150,743, while the average Native American Lead Engineer at similar sized companies reported making $120,000.

How Lead Engineers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Lead Engineers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Lead Engineers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company