Lincoln Property Company Marketing Associate Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Marketing Associate Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Marketing Associate in Boulder earns an estimated $60,604 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $55,554 with a $5,050 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Marketing Associate compensation is $4,884 more than the US average for a Marketing Associate. Marketing Associate salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $30,992 - $100,000.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,247 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$22k
$30k
$40k
$50k
$100k
$150k
$200k
$60,604
Average Compensation
$55,554
avg. base
$5,050
avg. bonus

Marketing Associate Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Marketing Associates earn $2,962 more than Marketing Associates, and $17,540 less than Copywriters.

Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Brand Manager
$106k*
Marketing Manager
$87k*
Marketing Operations
$85k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $1,247 more than the Design Department, and $2,426 less than the HR Department

HR
$103,290 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$100,864 Avg. total comp.
Design
$99,617 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Marketing Associate Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $62,023, while the average male Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $63,638.

Marketing Associate Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Marketing Associate at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $64,833, while the average African American/Black Marketing Associate at similar sized companies reported making $55,125.

How Marketing Associates at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Associates at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Marketing Associates at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company