Lincoln Property Company Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Marketing Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Marketing Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $88,308 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,895 with a $5,413 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Marketing Manager compensation is $242 more than the US average for a Marketing Manager. Marketing Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $74,500 - $99,950.

In Boulder, The Marketing Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,247 more on average than the Design Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Lincoln Property Company Marketing Managers.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$44k
$63k
$82k
$155k
$230k
$300k
$88,308
Average Compensation
$82,895
avg. base
$5,413
avg. bonus

Marketing Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Marketing Managers earn $980 more than Marketing Managers, and $17,917 less than Brand Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Brand Manager
$106k*
Marketing Manager
$87k*
Marketing Operations
$85k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Marketing Department averages $1,247 more than the Design Department, and $2,426 less than the HR Department

HR
$103,290 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Marketing
$100,864 Avg. total comp.
Design
$99,617 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Recent Marketing Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Marketing Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$67,000 Salary + Bonus

Marketing Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $108,983, while the average male Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $108,379.

Marketing Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Marketing Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $127,207, while the average Native American Marketing Manager at similar sized companies reported making $61,800.

How Marketing Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Marketing Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Marketing Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company