Lincoln Property Company Office Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Office Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Office Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $66,888 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $61,592 with a $5,296 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Office Manager compensation is $8,969 more than the US average for a Office Manager. Office Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $30,000 - $146,000.

In Boulder, The Operations Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $4,900 more on average than the IT Department. Comparably data has a total of 1 salary record from Lincoln Property Company Office Managers.

Last updated a year ago.

$77
$23k
$36k
$54k
$114k
$200k
$230k
$66,888
Average Compensation
$61,592
avg. base
$5,296
avg. bonus

Office Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Office Managers earn $2,405 more than Office Managers, and $18,407 less than Business Analysts.

Operations Manager
$106k*
Business Analyst
$85k*
Office Manager
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Operations Department averages $4,900 more than the IT Department, and $11,871 less than the Communications Department

Communications
$79,393 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Operations
$67,522 Avg. total comp.
IT
$62,622 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Recent Office Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Office Manager
Posted more than 30 days ago
$53,310 Salary + Bonus

Office Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Office Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $59,764, while the average male Office Manager at similar sized companies reported making $67,890.

Office Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Office Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $67,488, while the average African American/Black Office Manager at similar sized companies reported making $50,253.

How Office Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Office Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Office Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company