Lincoln Property Company Operations Manager Salaries in Jefferson City, MO | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Operations Manager Salaries in Jefferson City, MO

The average Lincoln Property Company Operations Manager in Jefferson City, MO earns an estimated $100,956 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $89,083 with a $11,873 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Operations Manager compensation is $12,063 less than the US average for a Operations Manager. Operations Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Jefferson City, MO can range from $32,000 - $225,000.

In Jefferson City, MO, The Operations Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $215 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$21k
$43k
$64k
$85k
$68.95M
$100,956
Average Compensation
$89,083
avg. base
$11,873
avg. bonus

Operations Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Jefferson City, MO, Operations Managers earn $3,363 more than Operations Managers.

Operations Manager
$98k*
Business Analyst
$81k*
Office Manager
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Jefferson City, MO, The Operations Department averages $215 more than the Communications Department, and $1,403 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$81,011 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Operations
$79,608 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$79,393 Avg. total comp.
-$215

Operations Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Operations Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $98,278, while the average male Operations Manager at similar sized companies reported making $107,464.

Operations Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Operations Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $123,936, while the average African American/Black Operations Manager at similar sized companies reported making $81,343.

How Operations Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Operations Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Operations Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company