Lincoln Property Company QA Tester Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company QA Tester Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company QA Tester in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $89,025 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,527 with a $8,498 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's QA Tester compensation is $4,340 more than the US average for a QA Tester. QA Tester salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $37,000 - $165,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $23,302 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$32k
$49k
$64k
$80k
$135k
$195k
$240k
$89,025
Average Compensation
$80,527
avg. base
$8,498
avg. bonus

QA Tester Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, QA Testers earn $4,098 more than QAs, and $16,734 less than Developers.

Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Engineering Department averages $23,302 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,846 less than the Product Department

Product
$120,417 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Engineering
$118,571 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$95,269 Avg. total comp.
-$23k

QA Tester Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female QA Tester at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $80,480, while the average male QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $92,280.

QA Tester Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander QA Tester at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $91,509, while the average Hispanic or Latino QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $76,050.

How QA Testers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of QA Testers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of QA Testers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company