Lincoln Property Company Recruiter Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Recruiter Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Recruiter in Boulder earns an estimated $65,758 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $61,258 with a $4,500 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Recruiter compensation is $29,701 less than the US average for a Recruiter. Recruiter salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $40,000 - $78,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $2,426 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$65,758
Average Compensation
$61,258
avg. base
$4,500
avg. bonus

Recruiter Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Recruiters earn $2,742 more than Recruiters, and $47,413 less than HR Managers.

HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $2,426 more than the Marketing Department, and $6,348 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$109,638 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
HR
$103,290 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$100,864 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Recruiter at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $97,893, while the average male Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Recruiter at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Recruiters at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Recruiters at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Recruiters at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company