Lincoln Property Company Accounting Manager Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Accounting Manager Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Accounting Manager earns an estimated $116,250 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $102,076 with a $14,174 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Accounting Manager compensation is $17,888 more than the US average for a Accounting Manager. Accounting Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $35,000 - $195,000.

The Finance Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,618 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$48k
$72k
$94k
$151k
$225k
$265k
$116,250
Average Compensation
$102,076
avg. base
$14,174
avg. bonus

Accounting Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Accounting Managers earn $2,416 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$114k*
Financial Analyst
$89k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Finance Department averages $1,618 more than the Communications Department, and $12,223 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,234 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Finance
$81,011 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$79,393 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Accounting Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $104,152, while the average male Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,226.

Accounting Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accounting Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $124,538, while the average African American/Black Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $66,750.

How Accounting Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accounting Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Accounting Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company