Lincoln Property Company Business Analyst Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Business Analyst Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Business Analyst earns an estimated $91,083 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,481 with a $10,602 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Business Analyst compensation is $7,612 more than the US average for a Business Analyst. Business Analyst salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $45,000 - $138,000.

The Marketing Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $6,291 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$91,083
Average Compensation
$80,481
avg. base
$10,602
avg. bonus

Business Analyst Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Business Analysts earn $5,207 more than Business Analysts, and $10,820 less than Marketing Managers.

Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Brand Manager
$106k*
Marketing Manager
$102k*
Business Analyst
$86k*
Marketing Operations
$85k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Marketing Department averages $6,291 more than the Design Department, and $2,711 less than the HR Department

HR
$103,917 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Marketing
$101,206 Avg. total comp.
Design
$94,915 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Business Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $87,169, while the average male Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $87,647.

Business Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Business Analyst at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $93,453, while the average African American/Black Business Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $80,590.

How Business Analysts at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Analysts at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Business Analysts at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company