Lincoln Property Company Computer Programmer Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Computer Programmer Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Computer Programmer earns an estimated $90,356 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $84,056 with a $6,300 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Computer Programmer compensation is $16,856 less than the US average for a Computer Programmer. Computer Programmer salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $61,000 - $115,000.

The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $6,242 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$90,356
Average Compensation
$84,056
avg. base
$6,300
avg. bonus

Computer Programmer Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Computer Programmers earn $3,205 more than Developers, and $13,819 less than DevOps.

Principal Engineer
$147k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
Senior Developer
$114k*
DevOps
$104k*
Developer
$87k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Engineering Department averages $6,242 more than the Product Department, and $42,562 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$159,733 Avg. total comp.
+$43k
Engineering
$117,171 Avg. total comp.
Product
$110,929 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Computer Programmer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $114,691, while the average male Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Computer Programmer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Computer Programmers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Computer Programmers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Computer Programmers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company