Lincoln Property Company Copywriter Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Copywriter Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Copywriter earns an estimated $81,832 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $76,093 with a $5,739 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Copywriter compensation is $12,065 more than the US average for a Copywriter. Copywriter salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $30,821 - $130,000.

The Marketing Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $6,291 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$26k
$35k
$50k
$65k
$135k
$249k
$264k
$81,832
Average Compensation
$76,093
avg. base
$5,739
avg. bonus

Copywriter Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Copywriters earn $3,687 more than Copywriters, and $3,480 less than Marketing Operations.

Senior Marketing Manager
$136k*
Brand Manager
$106k*
Marketing Manager
$102k*
Business Analyst
$86k*
Marketing Operations
$85k*
Copywriter
$78k*
Marketing Associate
$58k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Marketing Department averages $6,291 more than the Design Department, and $2,711 less than the HR Department

HR
$103,917 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Marketing
$101,206 Avg. total comp.
Design
$94,915 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Copywriter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Copywriter at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $81,294, while the average male Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $115,595.

Copywriter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Copywriter at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $93,333, while the average Hispanic or Latino Copywriter at similar sized companies reported making $70,000.

How Copywriters at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Copywriters at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Copywriters at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company