Lincoln Property Company Customer Success Manager Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Customer Success Manager Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Customer Success Manager earns an estimated $50,925 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $46,605 with a $4,320 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Customer Success Manager compensation is $879 less than the US average for a Customer Success Manager. Customer Success Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $25,000 - $95,500.

The Customer Support Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $2,239 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$50,925
Average Compensation
$46,605
avg. base
$4,320
avg. bonus

Customer Success Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Customer Success Managers earn $2,409 more than CS Reps, and $33,232 less than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$84k*
CS Rep
$49k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Customer Support Department averages $2,239 more than the Sales Department, and $1,864 less than the IT Department

IT
$64,041 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Customer Support
$62,177 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$59,938 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $44,446, while the average male Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $64,000, while the average Native American Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.

How Customer Success Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Success Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Customer Success Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company