Lincoln Property Company Product Owner Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Product Owner Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Product Owner earns an estimated $120,266 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $110,266 with a $10,000 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Product Owner compensation is $5,263 more than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $60,000 - $165,000.

The Product Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $7,012 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$120,266
Average Compensation
$110,266
avg. base
$10,000
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Product Owners earn $4,954 more than Product Managers, and $33,115 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$176k*
Senior Product Manager
$153k*
Product Manager
$115k*
Jr Product Manager
$84k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Product Department averages $7,012 more than the HR Department, and $6,242 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$117,171 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$110,929 Avg. total comp.
HR
$103,917 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Product Owners at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company