Lincoln Property Company Sales Rep Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Sales Rep Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Sales Rep earns an estimated $112,910 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $69,039 with a $43,871 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Sales Rep compensation is $1,771 more than the US average for a Sales Rep. Sales Rep salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $43,500 - $310,000.

The Sales Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $14,125 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$45k
$70k
$95k
$264k
$470k
$600k
$112,910
Average Compensation
$69,039
avg. base
$43,871
avg. bonus

Sales Rep Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Sales Reps earn $3,305 more than Sales Reps, and $11,541 less than Sales Engineers.

Sales Manager
$125k*
Sales Engineer
$124k*
Sales Rep
$110k*
Sales Associate
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Sales Department averages $14,125 more than the Admin Department, and $2,239 less than the Customer Support Department

Customer Support
$62,177 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$59,938 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$45,813 Avg. total comp.
-$14k

Sales Rep Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sales Rep at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $127,524, while the average male Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $136,234.

Sales Rep Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sales Rep at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $157,652, while the average African American/Black Sales Rep at similar sized companies reported making $84,640.

How Sales Reps at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sales Reps at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Sales Reps at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company