Lincoln Property Company Senior Accountant Salary | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Senior Accountant Salary

The average Lincoln Property Company Senior Accountant earns an estimated $87,135 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $77,913 with a $9,222 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Senior Accountant compensation is $1,204 less than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Lincoln Property Company can range from $55,000 - $140,000.

The Finance Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,618 more on average than the Communications Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$87,135
Average Compensation
$77,913
avg. base
$9,222
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

Senior Accountants earn $3,312 more than Senior Accountants, and $1,607 less than Financial Analysts.

Accounting Manager
$114k*
Financial Analyst
$89k*
Senior Accountant
$84k*
Accountant
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

The Finance Department averages $1,618 more than the Communications Department, and $12,223 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,234 Avg. total comp.
+$12k
Finance
$81,011 Avg. total comp.
Communications
$79,393 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $90,920, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $91,317.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $89,876, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,833.

How Senior Accountants at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Accountants at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company