Lincoln Property Company Secretary Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Secretary Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Secretary in Boulder earns an estimated $54,762 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $50,962 with a $3,800 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Secretary compensation is $5,338 more than the US average for a Secretary. Secretary salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $35,000 - $90,000.

In Boulder, The Admin Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,354 more on average than the Sales Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$24
$22k
$28k
$41k
$150k
$324k
$54,762
Average Compensation
$50,962
avg. base
$3,800
avg. bonus

Secretary Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Secretaries earn $1,609 more than Secretaries, and $11,457 less than Executive Assistants.

Executive Assistant
$66k*
Secretary
$53k*
Receptionist
$48k*
Admin Assistant
$44k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Admin Department averages $1,354 more than the Sales Department, and $3,011 less than the Customer Support Department

Customer Support
$62,177 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
Admin
$59,166 Avg. total comp.
Sales
$57,812 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

Secretary Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Secretary at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $45,734, while the average male Secretary at similar sized companies reported making $126,057.

Secretary Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Secretary at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $137,911, while the average Caucasian Secretary at similar sized companies reported making $44,544.

How Secretaries at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Secretaries at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Secretaries at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company