Lincoln Property Company Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Senior Data Scientist in Boulder earns an estimated $83,022 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $82,022 with a $1,000 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Senior Data Scientist compensation is $46,483 less than the US average for a Senior Data Scientist. Senior Data Scientist salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $63,000 - $90,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $6,348 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$83,022
Average Compensation
$82,022
avg. base
$1,000
avg. bonus

Senior Data Scientist Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Senior Data Scientists earn $660 more than Data Scientists, and $11,732 less than Developers.

Engineering Manager
$163k*
Principal Engineer
$134k*
Senior Developer
$132k*
Lead Engineer
$124k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$105k*
Developer
$95k*
Data Scientist
$82k*
QA
$78k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $6,348 more than the HR Department, and $680 less than the Product Department

Product
$110,318 Avg. total comp.
+$680
Engineering
$109,638 Avg. total comp.
HR
$103,290 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $130,809, while the average male Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,579.

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $144,794, while the average Native American Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $102,000.

How Senior Data Scientists at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Data Scientists at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Data Scientists at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company