Lincoln Property Company Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Senior Data Scientist Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Lincoln Property Company Senior Data Scientist in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $142,864 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $121,422 with a $21,442 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Senior Data Scientist compensation is $13,359 more than the US average for a Senior Data Scientist. Senior Data Scientist salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Hagerstown, MD can range from $50,000 - $350,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $18,135 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$62k
$94k
$125k
$220k
$320k
$406k
$142,864
Average Compensation
$121,422
avg. base
$21,442
avg. bonus

Senior Data Scientist Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Hagerstown, MD, Senior Data Scientists earn $568 more than Lead Engineers, and $1,845 less than Senior Developers.

Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Senior Developer
$145k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $18,135 more than the IT Department, and $7,147 less than the Product Department

Product
$120,417 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Engineering
$113,270 Avg. total comp.
IT
$95,135 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $130,809, while the average male Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $143,579.

Senior Data Scientist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Data Scientist at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $144,794, while the average Native American Senior Data Scientist at similar sized companies reported making $102,000.

How Senior Data Scientists at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Data Scientists at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Data Scientists at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company