Lincoln Property Company Senior Developer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Senior Developer Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Lincoln Property Company Senior Developer in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $148,460 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $134,683 with a $13,777 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Senior Developer compensation is $10,866 more than the US average for a Senior Developer. Senior Developer salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Hagerstown, MD can range from $117,000 - $161,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $18,135 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$29k
$63k
$96k
$130k
$473k
$1.15M
$148,460
Average Compensation
$134,683
avg. base
$13,777
avg. bonus

Senior Developer Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Hagerstown, MD, Senior Developers earn $3,752 more than Senior Developers, and $7,248 less than Principal Engineers.

Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Senior Developer
$145k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Engineering Department averages $18,135 more than the IT Department, and $7,147 less than the Product Department

Product
$120,417 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Engineering
$113,270 Avg. total comp.
IT
$95,135 Avg. total comp.
-$18k

Senior Developer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Developer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $138,171, while the average male Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $151,379.

Senior Developer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Developer at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $152,772, while the average Choose not to identify Senior Developer at similar sized companies reported making $81,000.

How Senior Developers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Developers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Developers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company