Lincoln Property Company Senior Project Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Senior Project Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Senior Project Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $123,093 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $113,760 with a $9,333 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Senior Project Manager compensation is $17,294 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $88,000 - $138,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $445 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$123,093
Average Compensation
$113,760
avg. base
$9,333
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Senior Project Managers earn $4,964 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$118k*
Project Manager
$117k*
SysAdmin
$85k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $445 more than the Customer Support Department, and $4,900 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$67,522 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
IT
$62,622 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$62,177 Avg. total comp.
-$445

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Project Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company