Lincoln Property Company Senior Project Manager Salaries in Dallas | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Senior Project Manager Salaries in Dallas

The average Lincoln Property Company Senior Project Manager in Dallas earns an estimated $109,181 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $96,038 with a $13,143 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Senior Project Manager compensation is $3,382 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Dallas can range from $52,000 - $158,000.

In Dallas, The IT Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $1,864 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$109,181
Average Compensation
$96,038
avg. base
$13,143
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Dallas, Senior Project Managers earn $4,060 more than Project Managers, and $25,200 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$134k*
Project Manager
$105k*
SysAdmin
$101k*
IT Support Engineer
$75k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Dallas, The IT Department averages $1,864 more than the Customer Support Department, and $3,301 less than the Operations Department

Operations
$67,342 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$64,041 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$62,177 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Project Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company