Lincoln Property Company Senior Project Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Senior Project Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Senior Project Manager in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $112,243 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $100,377 with a $11,866 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Senior Project Manager compensation is $6,444 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $35,000 - $195,600.

In Syracuse, NY, The IT Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $130 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$112,243
Average Compensation
$100,377
avg. base
$11,866
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, Senior Project Managers earn $5,984 more than Project Managers, and $9,902 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$122k*
Project Manager
$106k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$80k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The IT Department averages $130 more than the Business Development Department, and $1,551 less than the Design Department

Design
$94,915 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$93,364 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$93,234 Avg. total comp.
-$130

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Project Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company