Lincoln Property Company Software Engineering Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Software Engineering Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Lincoln Property Company Software Engineering Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $171,640 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $146,140 with a $25,500 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Software Engineering Manager compensation is $12,068 more than the US average for a Software Engineering Manager. Software Engineering Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Boulder can range from $143,000 - $186,000.

In Boulder, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $6,348 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$40k
$78k
$116k
$154k
$270k
$400k
$500k
$171,640
Average Compensation
$146,140
avg. base
$25,500
avg. bonus

Software Engineering Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Boulder, Software Engineering Managers earn $8,910 more than Engineering Managers.

Engineering Manager
$163k*
Principal Engineer
$134k*
Senior Developer
$132k*
Lead Engineer
$124k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$105k*
Developer
$95k*
Data Scientist
$82k*
QA
$78k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Boulder, The Engineering Department averages $6,348 more than the HR Department, and $680 less than the Product Department

Product
$110,318 Avg. total comp.
+$680
Engineering
$109,638 Avg. total comp.
HR
$103,290 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Software Engineering Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Software Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $178,636, while the average male Software Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $175,656.

Software Engineering Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Software Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $185,235, while the average Native American Software Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,000.

How Software Engineering Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Software Engineering Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Software Engineering Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company