Lincoln Property Company Software Engineering Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Software Engineering Manager Salaries in Fort Worth, TX

The average Lincoln Property Company Software Engineering Manager in Fort Worth, TX earns an estimated $144,609 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $129,609 with a $15,000 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Software Engineering Manager compensation is $14,963 less than the US average for a Software Engineering Manager. Software Engineering Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Fort Worth, TX can range from $130,000 - $167,000.

In Fort Worth, TX, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $6,242 more on average than the Product Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$40k
$78k
$116k
$154k
$270k
$400k
$500k
$144,609
Average Compensation
$129,609
avg. base
$15,000
avg. bonus

Software Engineering Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Fort Worth, TX, Software Engineering Managers earn $362 more than Engineering Managers, and $2,046 less than Principal Engineers.

Principal Engineer
$147k*
Engineering Manager
$144k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
Senior Developer
$114k*
DevOps
$104k*
Developer
$87k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Fort Worth, TX, The Engineering Department averages $6,242 more than the Product Department, and $42,562 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$159,733 Avg. total comp.
+$43k
Engineering
$117,171 Avg. total comp.
Product
$110,929 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Software Engineering Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Software Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $178,636, while the average male Software Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $175,656.

Software Engineering Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Software Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $185,235, while the average Native American Software Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,000.

How Software Engineering Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Software Engineering Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Software Engineering Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company