Lincoln Property Company Software Engineering Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Software Engineering Manager Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Software Engineering Manager in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $166,252 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $143,606 with a $22,646 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Software Engineering Manager compensation is $6,680 more than the US average for a Software Engineering Manager. Software Engineering Manager salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $64,000 - $372,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The Engineering Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $23,302 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$40k
$78k
$116k
$154k
$270k
$400k
$500k
$166,252
Average Compensation
$143,606
avg. base
$22,646
avg. bonus

Software Engineering Manager Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, Software Engineering Managers earn $6,006 more than Engineering Managers.

Engineering Manager
$160k*
Principal Engineer
$156k*
Lead Engineer
$142k*
Senior Developer
$142k*
Data Scientist
$136k*
QA Manager
$120k*
DevOps
$115k*
Developer
$106k*
QA
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The Engineering Department averages $23,302 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,846 less than the Product Department

Product
$120,417 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Engineering
$118,571 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$95,269 Avg. total comp.
-$23k

Software Engineering Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Software Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $178,636, while the average male Software Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $175,656.

Software Engineering Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Software Engineering Manager at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $185,235, while the average Native American Software Engineering Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,000.

How Software Engineering Managers at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Software Engineering Managers at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Software Engineering Managers at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company