Lincoln Property Company SysAdmin Salaries in Flint, MI | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company SysAdmin Salaries in Flint, MI

The average Lincoln Property Company SysAdmin in Flint, MI earns an estimated $95,577 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $87,857 with a $7,720 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's SysAdmin compensation is $11,623 more than the US average for a SysAdmin. SysAdmin salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Flint, MI can range from $41,000 - $240,000.

In Flint, MI, The IT Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $4,887 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$95,577
Average Compensation
$87,857
avg. base
$7,720
avg. bonus

SysAdmin Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Flint, MI, SysAdmins earn $4,234 more than Project Managers, and $26,568 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$122k*
Project Manager
$91k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$80k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Flint, MI, The IT Department averages $4,887 more than the Operations Department, and $1,929 less than the HR Department

HR
$92,728 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$90,799 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$85,912 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

SysAdmin Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female SysAdmin at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $90,686, while the average male SysAdmin at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

SysAdmin Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander SysAdmin at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $94,055, while the average Native American SysAdmin at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How SysAdmins at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of SysAdmins at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of SysAdmins at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company