Lincoln Property Company Systems Administrator Salaries in Syracuse, NY | Comparably
Lincoln Property Company Claimed Company
Lincoln Property Company is one of the most respected and diversified in commercial real estate services. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
658
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Lincoln Property Company Systems Administrator Salaries in Syracuse, NY

The average Lincoln Property Company Systems Administrator in Syracuse, NY earns an estimated $95,577 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $87,857 with a $7,720 bonus. Lincoln Property Company's Systems Administrator compensation is $11,623 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Lincoln Property Company in Syracuse, NY can range from $41,000 - $240,000.

In Syracuse, NY, The IT Department at Lincoln Property Company earns $130 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$95,577
Average Compensation
$87,857
avg. base
$7,720
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Lincoln Property Company

In Syracuse, NY, Systems Administrators earn $4,251 more than SysAdmins, and $10,681 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$122k*
Project Manager
$106k*
SysAdmin
$91k*
IT Support Engineer
$80k*
Desktop Support
$59k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Lincoln Property Company by Department

In Syracuse, NY, The IT Department averages $130 more than the Business Development Department, and $1,551 less than the Design Department

Design
$94,915 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
IT
$93,364 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$93,234 Avg. total comp.
-$130

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Lincoln Property Company reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Lincoln Property Company Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Lincoln Property Company believe they're not compensated fairly. 50% of Systems Administrators at Lincoln Property Company say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (56%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Lincoln Property Company

×
Rate your company