RealManage Accounting Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
RealManage Claimed Company
RealManage is a condo and HOA management firm that delivers association management to community associations. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
76
TOTAL
RATINGS
1153
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

RealManage Accounting Manager Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average RealManage Accounting Manager in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $114,106 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,932 with a $14,174 bonus. RealManage's Accounting Manager compensation is $15,744 more than the US average for a Accounting Manager. Accounting Manager salaries at RealManage in Dalton, GA can range from $35,000 - $195,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Finance Department at RealManage earns $2,362 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 9 months ago.

$25k
$48k
$72k
$94k
$151k
$225k
$265k
$114,106
Average Compensation
$99,932
avg. base
$14,174
avg. bonus

Accounting Manager Salaries at RealManage

In Dalton, GA, Accounting Managers earn $2,384 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$112k*
Senior Accountant
$87k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at RealManage by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Finance Department averages $2,362 more than the Marketing Department, and $12,770 less than the Design Department

Design
$101,379 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Finance
$88,609 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$86,247 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Accounting Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accounting Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $104,152, while the average male Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,226.

Accounting Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accounting Manager at companies similar size to RealManage reported making $124,538, while the average African American/Black Accounting Manager at similar sized companies reported making $66,750.

How Accounting Managers at RealManage Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accounting Managers at RealManage believe they're compensated fairly. 86% of Accounting Managers at RealManage say they receive annual bonuses, and the majority (65%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at RealManage

×
Rate your company